2017!

Tags

, , ,

rDzHamdE

Hellooo! so I was just thinking that after I graduate, I want to do something unrelated from my course, something different from Occupational Therapy. But you see my problem is, i’m not creative or active or anything :(( I can’t do arts or sports basically. I wanna travel so bad and take really cute photos from all around the world but obviously that does not come in a jiffy. So here I am, sitting in my room listening to Arctic Monkeys (boy, their Baby I’m Yours is really a good one), lowkey hoping my blog can take me somewhere (ambisyosa haha).

Almost 2 years since I last updated (mygosh user ko talaga, naguupdate lang to get away from boredom) and this is where I am now:

iMdqbuDe

I’m on my 3rd year in college and we’re down to the last shifting. We are just on our Easter Break (Thank God for Catholic school practices) right now so I’m currently at home but unfortunately, for just a week. I’m not complaining though, at least I have a week to take a rest and get away from all the stress because honestly this semester has been the toughest ever, I swear. Take a look at my eye bags! I’ve never had as huge as these before!!!

VBDAOaXr

I’m just so thankful I’ve got Dada, Edel, and Iris aka college bilats (besties) to share all the struggles with. They make things somewhat lighter and easier for me. Becos I swear, life in CRS is no joke. We’re gonna survive, you girls!!!! We’ll be wearing our skorts next year and we’re gonna graduate in 2019! Oh btw, I’m not a loner in my block anymore!!! We’re equally divided-Iris & I in OT-A and Edel & Dada in OT-B. (Background of the story: I was the only one separated last semester FU reshuffle!!!)

Hmm what else………

I’m 19 now! hahaha I just saw my last birthday post which was me turning 17.

I don’t know what to say anymore 😦 maybe I’ll start blogging about food the next time I’m in the mood (I think Mom is making tacos later yay wala lang). Or movie/series review? I don’t know. I just don’t wanna write something outdated like stories or trips from 3 months ago hehe and honestly my typical days revolve only around school, dorm, school yez i’m a boring person, my supposed time for leisure is eaten by acads or sleep.

Will Byersss

Heh

Hi. I really don’t know why I’ve gotten into the mood of blogging right now but I do know one thing- I AM BORED. And not just bored, but BORED TO DEATHHHHH huhu!!!  I could be doing some other things now but Im done with my daily exercise (u surprised, huh? kidding, i only do stretching in bed), I just finished 10 seasons of F.R.I.E.N.D.S  currently deciding what to marathon next, I’m already done taking a bath which for me basically is a big thing to surpass boredom, and now updating my dusty old and abandoned blog seems to be the only option I could think of.

So anyway, i’m still on my summer break (because calendar shift and stuff)

Oh wait I think someone just called for dinner. Au revoir!!

Almost 17!!

Just wanna share this song i’ve been saving since the first time I saw the movie The Pacifier, a song from the classical 1965 movie The Sound of Music. It’s been 9 years. Yes, 9 (no joke). I guess this is the perfect timing to share this since in less an hour, hehhe ya know, i’m 16 no more.

Enjoy!!

SOTD: Rooting For My Baby

Tags

, , , , ,

This Miley song which comes as a bonus track from her latest album Bangerz has appealed to me a lot for its calming 70’s vibe. Perfect jam for long minutes on shower eheheh basically on repeat. Fave atm

Ohh by the way, have you guys seen her German vogue photoshoot? Hahah smexy awesome. Go google. Love the Monroe-inspired theme and I think she’s sort of promoting her #freethenipples campaign? tongue-waggling? idk

Here’s a random photo of miley I saw last night. Twerk Miley Twerk!

20140208-000312.jpg

Zzz

January 28 <3

Tags

, , , , , , , ,

11pm of the 27th when I started making visual greeting for mom’s birthday. I felt kind of crafty while she was away with friends for some pre-birthday celebration. I was struggling looking for materials at the middle of the night but good thing I found some cartolinas I used in my old projects.

20140204-215243.jpg

Its 12 AM. I was slightly freaking out because USTET results are officially released (on St. Thomas Aquinas’ feast day). I rushed to the site hoping I can pass. No words after seeing the result. I felt blessed and over-joyed. Everything feels good around me hihi

20140204-214254.jpg

Shortly after that very moment, mom has arrived home. I immediately ran up to her and greeted her with a warm hug. I also told her about me passing. I love her and her such sweet response!

In the morning at school, the entrance test results was the main talk. Ehehe I wanna congratulate all my friends who passed :). Also, a mass was done in honor of the feast. “Hail Saint Thomas!”

My fam celebrated mom’s birthday through a little festive dinner. Lola also came along. Dad tho wasn’t with us because he was away. Saaad

20140204-214025.jpg

We went to Lola’s home afterwards and ate lots of ice cream which was of my fave flavor yaay. But unfortunately before that, ehem ehem guess what? I fell down into a canal just in front of the gate. Hahaha great…not! Indeed, good things come with little bad ones. Medyo shungeks eh huhuh

Say hello to my wounds. Don’t forget the bruises around. Hahaha

20140204-214101.jpg

20140204-214108.jpg

The day was really unforgettable to me. Love ya mom always x😘

20140204-214015.jpg